Without our volunteer committee members, our association would not be who we are today! If you would like to join a committee, email the committee chairperson to get started.

Executive Committee

Oversees the Executive Director and manages the strategic initiatives for the association.

  • Ken Gardiner, Dannible & McKee LLP (Syracuse, NY) – President
  • Jackie Daenen, Daenen Henderson & Co. (Alexandria, LA) – President Elect
  • Kathleen Baldwin, Warren Averett (Pensacola, FL) – Vice President
  • Carl Oliveri, Grassi & Co. (Long Island, NY) – Secretary / Treasurer
  • Mike Karlins, CalvettiFerguson (The Woodlands, TX) – At Large Director
  • Brad Gross, Lane Gorman Trubitt, PLLC (Dallas, TX) – At Large Director
  • Kent Thomas, KatzAbosch (Timonium, MD) – At Large Director
  • Chris Iannuzzi, Iannuzzi, Manetta & Company (Troy, MI) – Immediate Past President
  • John Corcoran – CICPAC (Fountain Hills, AZ) – Executive Director, Ex Officio

 

Education Committee

Oversees and executes conferences, webinars, conference calls and manages the member resource center (a member’s only online resource for sharing files).

  • Kathleen Baldwin, Warren Everett (Pensacola, FL) – Chair
  • Joanna Baltierra Just
  • Shirley Fieber
  • Warren Hennagin
  • Joe Schneid
  • Tony Stagliano
  • Kent Thomas
  • Anthony Rutledge

 

Thought Leadership Committee

Facilitates and executes thought leadership among members and promotes to the construction industry.

  • Carl Oliveri, Grassi & Co. (Long Island, NY) – Chair
  • Judith Ventura Enright – Vice Chair
  • Bob Biehl
  • Denise Bendele
  • Clark Cagle
  • Tracy Harding
  • Scott Hursh
  • Ron Lenz
  • Rebecca Muehl
  • Robert Notely
  • Linda Roberts
  • Tony Stagliano
  • Phil Taylor
  • Brad Theel
  • Nathan White
  • Dean Willingham

 

Marketing Committee

Oversees and implements the strategic and tactical marketing initiatives for the association.

  • Mike Karlins, CalvettiFerguson (The Woodlands, TX) – Chair 
  • Bob Biehl
  • Paul Esche
  • Michael Gentry
  • Rick Heldwien
  • Mike Karlins
  • Tim Klimchock
  • Dave O’Brien
  • Carl Oliveri
  • Marie Rasmussen
  • Jeff Stallings

 

Membership Committee

Solicits new members (by geographic location), evaluates applicants for membership and approves new members to the association.

  • Brad Gross, Lane Gorman Trubitt, PLLC (Dallas, TX) – Chair
  • Kelly Loschen – Vice Chair
  • Bob Biehl
  • Jackie Daenen
  • Joe Damiano
  • Tom Menk
  • Jim Phillips
  • Linda Roberts

 

Resource Committee

Creates, solicits and shares resource files with member firms and their staff.

  • Dan Donofrio, CohnReznick LLP (Hartford, CT) – Chair
  • Jim Cunningham
  • Jackie Daenen
  • Jennifer Goettler
  • David Heier
  • Scott Hursh
  • Jim Main
  • Robert Shappee